NATE Certified
Colorado Comfort Team Dave Logan

Colorado Heating, Heat Pump & Air Conditioner Professionals

Privacy Policy

American Standard Colorado Comfort / Denver Winair sees the Internet, intranets and the use of other technologies as valuable tools for communicating and interacting with consumers, employees, vendors, business partners, and others. American Standard Colorado Comfort / Denver Winair recognizes the importance of maintaining the privacy of Personal information collected through websites that it operates. American Standard Colorado Comfort / Denver Winair's sole purpose for operating its websites is to provide information concerning products and services to the public. In general, visitors can reach American Standard Colorado Comfort / Denver Winair on the Web without revealing any Personal information. Visitors on the Web may elect to voluntarily provide Personal information via American Standard Colorado Comfort / Denver Winair websites but are not required to do so. American Standard Colorado Comfort / Denver Winair collects information from visitors to the websites who voluntarily provide Personal information by filing out and submitting on-line questionnaires concerning feedback on the website, requesting information on products or services, or seeking employment. The Personal information voluntarily provided by website users is contact information limited to the user's name, home and/or business address, phone numbers and email address. American Standard Colorado Comfort / Denver Winair collects this information so that it may answer questions and forward requested information. American Standard Colorado Comfort / Denver Winair does not sell or share this information with non-agent third parties.

American Standard Colorado Comfort / Denver Winair may also collect anonymous information concerning website users through the use of "cookies" in order to provide better customer service. "Cookies" are small files that websites place on users' computers to identify the user and enhance the website experience. None of this information is reviewed at an individual level. Visitors may set their browsers to provide notice before they receive a cookie, giving them opportunity to decide whether to accept the cookie. A visitor can also set their browser to turn off cookies. If visitors do so, however, some areas of American Standard websites may not function properly.

Few, if any, of American Standard Colorado Comfort / Denver Winair's websites are directed toward children. Nevertheless, American Standard Colorado Comfort/Denver Winair is committed to complying with applicable laws and requirements, such as the United States' Children's Online Privacy Protection Act ("COPPA").

American Standard Colorado Comfort / Denver Winair website users have the option to request that American Standard Colorado Comfort / Denver Winair not use information previously provided, correct information previously provided, or remove information previously provided to American Standard Colorado Comfort / Denver Winair. Those that would like to correct or suppress information they have provided to American Standard Colorado Comfort / Denver Winair should forward such inquiries to:


Denver Winair Co.
1550 W. Evans Ave. Unit M
Denver, CO 80223
Attention: Brian Tretter

The inquiries should include the individual's name, address, and other relevant contact information (phone number, email address). Denver Winair will use all reasonable efforts to honor such requests as quickly as possible.

American Standard Colorado Comfort / Denver Winair websites may contain links to other "non- American Standard Colorado Comfort / Denver Winair " websites. American Standard Colorado Comfort /Denver Winair assumes no responsibility for the content or the privacy policies and practices on those websites. American Standard Colorado Comfort / Denver Winair encourages all users to read the privacy statements of those sites; their privacy practices may differ from those of American Standard Colorado Comfort / Denver Winair.

VII. CHANGES TO THIS SAFE HARBOR PRIVACY POLICY

The practices described in this Policy are current Personal data protection policies as of December 31, 2001. American Standard Colorado Comfort / Denver Winair reserves the right to modify or amend this Policy at any time consistent with the requirements of the Safe Harbor Principles. Appropriate public notice will be given concerning such amendments.

Colorado Comfort heating and air conditioning contractor services include: furnace and heating repair, air conditioning and air conditioner repair, ac repair, heat pump repair, humidifier, thermostat, zoning, replacement and new installations. We service the Denver Metro area which includes Lakewood, Golden, Wheat Ridge, Arvada, Westminster, Thornton, Commerce City, Denver, Aurora, Centennial, Parker, Castle Rock, Highlands Ranch, Littleton, Englewood, Evergreen, Bailey, and Conifer.